Lunch @ JTean Kitchen SS2 Mall

New eating place for me but not first time in this mall. The mall still look deserted with lots of empty shop lots since I last visited here a few months back. Still kinda looks the same except for seeing a new office lot occupied by Public Mutual. Aside from that it is quite a pathetic mall. Anyway had lunch at JTean Kitchen and the food is ok. Here some photos of food (again). Haha….

20121124-022912 PM.jpg

20121124-022919 PM.jpg

20121124-022925 PM.jpg

20121124-022932 PM.jpg

Wet morning day out…..

A nice day to sleep especially a weekend and also a wet rainy gloomy one but…. My stupid body clock does not differentiate btw weekdays n weekends. Damn!! Anyway too the chance to go market and did shopping n bought me breakie … N yes again nasi lemak w sotong!! Yum yum. Dunno y but pj nasi lemak taste much much better than Penang one hands down unless someone can tell me the best nasi lemak in Penang. Haha.

20121124-085833 AM.jpg

20121124-085844 AM.jpg

20121124-085850 AM.jpg